Current Size: 100%

home

emblem
Government of India Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
Home

Personnel Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Groups wise/Divisions wise list of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Personnel Group (Group Coordinator:  Shri Rajiv Kumar, Joint Secretary)

Office Staff of Joint Secretary
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Ragunath Agashe PPS
2. Shri Rajesh Stenographer.
3. Gyan prakash Panchal Multi Tasking Staff
4. Shri Rakesh Kumar Staff Car Driver

 

Personnel Division 
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Roop Kishor Director
2. Shri Y. Sivaramakrishnan Personal Assistant
3. Shri Srikant Stenographer
4. Shri Navneet Pathak Multi Tasking Staff

 

Personnel - I Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Shri Lalit Narain Mathur Section Officer
3. Shri K. S. Chauhan Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Pawan Vineet Singh Rawat Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Surender Singh Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Amandeep Stenographer
7. Shri Munna Kumar Multi Tasking Staff
8. Smt. Sunita Yadav Multi Tasking Staff
9. Ms. Sweety Rani Stenographer
10. Ms. Neeraj Junior Secretariat Assistant
11. Shri Rahul Nagar Multi Tasking Staff

 

Personnel – II Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Shri Rajesh Lugan Deputy Director
3. Smt. Disha Soni Section Officer
4. Shri Irfan Ahmed Shaikh Assistant Section Officer
5. Ms. Anita Kumari Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Sahbir Singh Assistant Section Officer
7. Shri Satyanarayan Badhai Junior Secretariat Assistant
8. Ms. Anuradha Kumari Steno
9. Shri Pallav Kumar Senior Secretariat Assistant

 

Personnel – III Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sanjit Choudhary Deputy Director
2. Smt. Vandna Kumar PA
3. Smt. V.Rajalakshmi SO
4. Shri Thangmin Haokip (LEN) Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri R.K. Meena Assistant Section Officer
6. Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Assistant Section Officer
7. Smt. Shashi Bala Senior Secretariat Assistant

 

General Coordination Section
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Devender Pal Deputy Director
2. Smt. Sushma Rani Assistant Section Officer
3. Shri Raghubir Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
4. Shri Gorden C. Amaw Junior Secretariat Assistant
5. Shri Parshuram ASO
6. Shri Rajeshwar Prasad Multi Tasking Staff

 

Autonomous Bodies Coordination Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Sanjit Choudhury Deputy Director
2. Smt. Neena Talwar Section Officer
3. Shri Sunny Kumar Assistant Section Officer
4. Shri Aman Kumar Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Mohan Lal Assistant Section Officer

 

MS / O & M Unit
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri P. Victor Albuquerque Deputy Director
2. Shri Naresh Kumar Deputy Director
3. Shri Jay Singh Stenographer

 

Information and Documentation Centre (Library)
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Devender Pal Deputy Director
2. Smt. Anita Kumar Asstt. Library Information Officer
3. Shri Manish Kumar Library Assistant