Left Navigation

E-Infrastructure Group

Documents as per Chapter-II Section 4(b)

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

Groups Wise/divisions Wise List of Personnel in Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology

E- INFRASTRUCTURE/ E- LEARNING Group

 

E-Infrastructure Division (Group Coordinator-Smt. Geeta Kathpalia, Scientist G)
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri Vivek M. Gupta Scientist E
2. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
3. Smt. Meenakshi Aggarwal Scientist D
4. Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Section Officer

 

E-Learning Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri A. K. Pipal Scientist F
2. Shri D. K. Kalra Scientist E
3. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
4. Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Section Officer
5. Shri Gourav Soni Stenographer

 

HRD Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri A. K. Pipal Scientist F & HoD
2. Shri S. K. Vyas Scientist E
3. Shri T. Santhosh Scientist E
4. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
5. Shri Surendra Singh Scientist D
6. Shri Shankar Das Scientist C
7. Smt. Sonia Singh Assistant Section Officer
8. Shri Gourav Soni Stenographer
9. Shri Dilwar Singh Senior Secretariat Assistant
10. Shri Manish Kumar Meena Junior Secretariat Assistant
11. Smt. Soni Tripathi Multi Tasking Staff

 

Productivity & Employment Generation Division
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri M. Seshagiri Rao Scientist F

 

National Digital Libraries Cell
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Shri A.K. Pipal Scientist F
2 Shri D.K. Kalra Scientist D
3 Shri D. K. Sagar Deputy Director
4. Shri Gourav Soni Stenographer

 

National Knowledge Network Division (Group Coordinator-Smt. Geeta Kathpalia, Scientist G)
Serial Number Name Designation
1 Smt. Geeta Kathpalia Scientist G
2 Shri Vivek Mohan Gupta Scientist E
3 Shri D. K. Sagar Deputy Director
4 Ms. S. Bhavani Personal Assistant

 

Internet Governance Division 
Serial Number Name Designation
1. Shri T. Santhosh Scientist E
2. Shri D.K. Sagar Deputy Director
3. Shri Pradeep Kumar Verma Scientist C
4. Shri Deepak John Kujur Assistant Section Officer
5. Shri Bhagwat Swaroop Personal Assistant
6. Shri.Rajesh Kumar Stenographer